PAST PRODUCTIONS


2013

MADAMA BUTTERFLY

CONDUCTOR: Stephen Higgins
DIRECTOR: James Bonas
DESIGNER: Carl Davies
LIGHTING DESIGNER: Paul J Need

THE MIKADO:
Martin Nelson (James Cadburn - Cover)
KO-KO:
David Jones (Mark Nathan - Cover)
NANKI-POO:
Tristan Stocks (Adam Music - Cover)
UM-YUM:
Llio Evans (Hannah Nye  - Cover)
PITTI-SING:
Susanne Holmes (Heather Ireson - Cover)
PEEP-BO:
Georgina Stalbow (Lisa Moffat - Cover)
POO-BAH:
Owain Browne (David Jones - Cover)
KATISHA:
Sandra Porter (Felicity Smith  - Cover)
PISH-TUSH:
Thoas Asher (Justin Binidley - Cover)

 

THE MIKADO

CONDUCTOR: MARTIN HANDLEY
DIRECTOR: JACOPO SPIREI
LIGHTING DESIGNER: PAUL J NEED

CIO CIO SAN:
Verunka Vlkova (Li Li - Cover)
PINKERTON:
David Woodward
SHARPLESS:
John Rawnsley (Phil Wilcox - Cover)
SUZUKI:
Susanne Holmes (Heather Ireson Cover)
GORO:
David Menezes (Adam Player Cover)
YAMADORI / COMMISSIONER:
Thomas Asher (Justin Bindley Cover)
BONZE:
Stephen Bowen (Kazuma Goto Cover)
KATE/MOTHER:
Elspeth Marrow (Heather Caddick Cover)
DOLORE:
David Linton-Ford
RELATIVES:
Heather Caddick
Hannah Nye
Bethis Hourigan
Heather Ireson

IL TABARRO / SUOR ANGELICA

Il Tabarro
MICHELE:
Thomas Asher
Stephen Carter (Cover)
GIORGETTA:
Madeleine Holmes
Susanna Heard (Cover)
LUIGI:
Gerard Schneider
Sheridan Edward (Cover)
TINCA:
Sheridan Edward
Matthew Nicholls (Cover)
TALPA:
Stephen Bowen
FRUGOLA:
CN Lester (12 April)
Rachel Moras (13 April)
Bridget Kerrison (Cover)
BALLAD SELLER:
Matthew Nicholls
SOPRANINO:
Bonnie Cooper
Alison Robertson (Cover)
TENORINO:
Sheridan Edward

 

Suor Angelica
ANGELICA:
Heather Caddick (12 April)
Beibei Wang (13 April)
Breana Stillman (Cover)
LA ZIA PRINCIPESSA:
Siobhan Mooney (12 April)
Grainne Gillis (13 April)
ABBESS:
CN Lester
Hannah Macaulay (Cover)
MONITRESS:
Bethia Hourigan
Angela Cataluddi (Cover)
MISTRESS of the NOVICES
Bronwen Stephens
GENOVIEFFA:
Breana Stillman (12 April)
Bonnie Cooper (13 April)
OSMINA:
Nina Kopparhed
DOLCINA:
Hannah Moodie
Jayne Carmichael Norrie (Cover)
NURSING SISTER:
Rachel Moras
TOURIERE 1:
Jennifer Bacon
TOURIERE 2:
Hanna Macaulay
Nina Kopparhed (Cover)
NOVIS:
Angela Cataluddi
Adele Bates (Cover)
LAY SISTER 1:
Alison Robertson
LAY SISTER 2:
Bridget Kerrison
annah Moodie (Cover)


2012

HANSEL AND GRETEL

CONDUCTOR:
Stephen Higgins
Eugene Monteith (Assistant Conductor)
DIRECTOR:
James Bonas
Isabelle Hatton  (Assistant Director)
DESIGNER:
Carl Davies

HANSEL:
Susanne Holmes (Sophie Yelland - Cover)
GRETEL:
Llio Evans (Eleanor Hibberd - Cover)
MOTHER / WITCH:
Shuna Sendell
Carris Jones 
FATHER:
Stephen John Svanholm
SANDMAN / DEWFAIRY:
Rachel Moore (Jacqueline White - Cover)

DON GIOVANNI

CONDUCTOR:
Tim Murray
Michael Young  (Assistant Conductor)
DIRECTOR:
William Relton
Menelaos Karantzas (Assistant Director)
DESIGNER:
Katie Bellman

DON GIOVANNI:
David Milner-Pearce
LEPORELLO:
Yair Polishook
Alex Jones (Cover)
DONNA ANNA:
Lisa Wilson
Erika Jones  (Cover)
DON OTTAVIO:
David Menezes
Paul King (Cover)
DONNA ELVIRA:
Susanna Fairbairn / Antonia Cviic
Caitlin Downie (Cover)
ZERLINA
Robyn Allegra Parton / Eleanor Janes
Catriona Bell(Cover)
MASETTO:
Jerome Knox
Milo Harries(Cover)
IL COMMENDATORE:
Matthew Tomko
Justin Harmer(Cover)

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

CONDUCTOR:
David Gostick
Lindsay Bramley (Assistant Conductor)
DIRECTOR: 
Peter Watson
Sandra Martinovic (Assistant Director)
DESIGNER:
James Hirst
LIGHTING DESIGNER:
Paul J Need

OBERON:
Virginia King
Rosalind O-Down(Cover)
TYTANIA:
Jessica Hemley
Emily Phelps(Cover)
PUCK:
Emily Phillips
Sarah Gallop (Cover)
COBWEB:
Sophie Levi
Irina Zhuravleva (Cover)
MUSTARDSEED:
Florien Hilgenkamp
Ditte Errboe(Cover)
MOTH:
Georgina Stalbow
Fiona Wilkie(Cover)
PEASEBLOSSOM:
Elizabeth Catlin
Megan Andrews(Cover)
 

LYSANDER:
Nick Pritchard
Luke Sinclair (Cover)
Demetrius:
Luke D Williams
Milo Harries (Cover)
HERMIA:
Lucinda Stuart-Grant
Zarah Hible (Cover)
HELENA:
Anne Marie Sheridan
Jessica Gillingwater (Cover)
THESEUS:
Matthew Tomko
Rich Moore (Cover)
Hippolyta:
Charlotte Collier
BOTTOM:
Gregor Kowalski
QUINCE:
Rich Moore
FLUTE:
Adam Player
SNUG:
Luke Deacon
SNOUT:
Luke Sinclair
STARVELING:
ilo Harries


2011

CARMEN

THE MAGIC FLUTE

CONDUCTOR:
James Holmes
DIRECTOR:
Willliam Relton
SET DESIGNER: 
Kevin Jenkins
LIGHTING DESIGNER: 
Paul J Need
COSTUME DESIGNER: 
Louie Whitemore

MORALÈS/ZUNIGA
Ian Beadle
MICAËLA
Katherine Blumenthal
DON JOSÉ
Machael Scott / Alex Veary-Roberts
CARMEN:
Adriana Festeu
FRASQUITA:
Catherine Rooney
MERCÉDÈS:
Felicity Buckland
ESCAMILLO:
Håkan Vramsmo
DANCAIRO:
Alex Duliba
REMENDADO:
Tom Lowe

CONDUCTOR:
Stephen Higgins
DIRECTOR:
Christopher Newell
DESIGNER:
Kevin Jenkins
LIGHTING DESIGNER:
Paul J Need
COSTUME DESIGNER:
Louie Whitemore

TAMINO:
Joge Navarro-Colorado
PAPAGENO:
David Milner-Pearce
1st LADY/1st BOY:
Mariya Krywaniuk
Cailin Downie (cover)
2nd LADY/ 2nd BOY:
Susanne Holmes
Grace Power (Cover)
3rd LADY/ 3rd BOY:
Berengere Mauduit
Sophie yell and (Cover)
QUEEN OF THE NIGHT:
Clare Eggington / Fluer de Bray
Sarah Helsby-Hughes(Cover)
PAMINA:
Julie Moore
Rachel Moore (Cover)
PAPAGENA:
Susanne Holmes
Grace Power (Cover)
MONOSTATOS/1st ARMED MAN/PRIEST:
Gitai Fisher / Adam Player
SARASTRO:
Martin Nelson
Matthew Tomko (Cover)
SPEAKER/2nd ARMED MAN/PRIEST:
Matthew Tomko
Ian McFarlane


2010

LA BOHÈME

CONDUCTOR:
Stephen Higgins
DIRECTOR: 
William Relton
SET DESIGNER: 
Kevin Jenkins
LIGHTING DESIGNER: 
Paul J Need
COSTUME DESIGNER: 
Louie Whitemore

RODOLFO: 
Michael Scott
MARCELLO: 
Håkan Vramsmo
SCHAUNARD: 
Toby Stafford Allen/Vytautas Vepstas
COLLINE: 
John Bispham
BENOIT/ALCINDORO: 
Geof Dolton/Robert-John Edwards
MIMÌ: 
Mariya Krywaniuk
MUSETTA: 
Katherine Blumenthal

 

 

THE MARRIAGE OF FIGARO

CONDUCTOR: 
Robin Newton
DIRECTOR: 
Jacapo Spirei
LIGHTING DESIGNER: 
Paul J Need
COSTUME DESIGNER: 
Louie Whitemore

FIGARO: 
Timothy Connor
SUSANNA: 
Katie Bird
BARTOLO: 
Geof Dolton
MARCELLINA: 
Kate Flowers
CHERUBINO: 
Kitty Whately
COUNT: 
Osian Gwynn
BASILIO/DON CURZIO: 
Patrick Mundy
COUNTESS: 
Ilona Domnich/Joanna Weeks
ANTONIO: 
David Hansford
BARBARINA: 
Emily Pountney


2009

ALBERT HERRING

CONDUCTOR: 
Nicholas Cleobury
DIRECTOR: 
Ashley Dean
LIGHTING DESIGNER: 
Paul J Need
COSTUME DESIGNER: 
Louie Whitemore

LADY BILLOWS: 
Joanna Weeks
FLORENCE PIKE: 
Laura Woods/Lindsay Bramley
MR GEDGE: 
Owain Brown
SPT. BUDD: 
Henry Grant Kerswell
MR UPFOLD: 
Mitesh Khatri
MISS WORDSWORTH: 
Clare Tucker
SID:
Luke D. Williams
NANCY: 
Laura Kelly
MRS HERRING: 
Alison Barton

ALBERT: 
Greg Tassell/Tyler Clarke
EMMIE: 
Natalie Montakhab
CIS: 
Jessica Tetley
HARRY: 
Marina Lawrence-Mahrr
 

 

LA BOHÈME

CONDUCTOR:
Stephen Higgins
DIRECTOR: 
William Relton
SET DESIGNER: 
Kevin Jenkins
LIGHTING DESIGNER: 
Paul J Need
COSTUME DESIGNER: 
Louie Whitemore

RODOLFO: 
Michael Scott
MARCELLO: 
Håkan Vramsmo
SCHAUNARD: 
Toby Stafford Allen/Vytautas Vepstas
COLLINE: 
John Bispham
BENOIT/ALCINDORO: 
Geof Dolton/Robert-John Edwards
MIMÌ: 
Mariya Krywaniuk
MUSETTA: 
Katherine Blumenthal